* TELEFEATURES *

“RESOLVE”

NZCS SILVER AWARD WINNER 2017: - Best Cinematography in a Telefeature

Telefeature / Dir: Peter Burger / Prod:Screentime

*

“PIKE RIVER”

NZCS GOLD AWARD WINNER 2017: - Best Cinematography in a Dramatised Documentary

Telefeature - Docudrama / Dir: Rupert Mackenzie / Prod:Screentime

*

“IN A FLASH”

Telefeature / Dir: Ric Pellizzeri / Prod:Screentime

*

“THE MONSTER OF MAUNGATITI”

ACS GOLD AWARD WINNER 2016 - Best Cinematography in a Dramatised Documentary

Telefeature - Docudrama / Dir: Ric Pellizzeri / Prod: Screentime

*

“BLISS – THE BEGINNING OF KATHERINE MANSFIELD”

ACS GOLDEN TRIPOD WINNER 2013: - Best Cinematography in a Telefeature, TV Drama or Miniseries

Telefeature / Dir: Fiona Samuel / Prod: MF Films 

*

“PIECE OF MY HEART”

ACS BRONZE AWARD WINNER 2009 - Best Cinematography in a Telefeature, TV Drama or Miniseries

Telefeature / Dir: Fiona Samuel / Prod: MF Films

 

 * DRAMA SERIES *

“ROMAN EMPIRE II”

9 x 60min / Dir: John Ealer / Prod: Stephen David Entertainment

*

“MURDER IS FOREVER”

6 x 60min  - Episodes: 3 & 4 / Dir: Chris Duddman / Prod: Stephen David Entertainment

*

“DEAR MURDERER”

5 x 60min / Dir: Various / Prod: Screentime

*

“FILTHY RICH”

NZCS BRONZE AWARD WINNER 2016: - Best Cinematography in a TV Drama Series

20 x 60min / Dir: Various / Prod: Filthy Productions

*

 “RICKETT’S LANE”

6 x 30min / Dir: Johnathan Brough / Prod: Sticky Pictures

*

“NOWHERE BOYS 2”

INTERNATIONAL EMMY AWARD WINNER 2016 - Best Children’s Drama Series

13 x 30min / Dir: Various / Prod: Matchbox Pictures

*

“AGENT ANNA 2”

8 x 30min / Dir: Various / Prod: Great Southern TV

*

“GO GIRLS 5”

13 x 60min / Dir: Various / Prod: South Pacific Pictures

*

“AGENT ANNA”

6 x 30min / Dir: Various / Prod: Great Southern TV

*

“NOTHING TRIVIAL 2”

Eps 6,7,10,11 / 13 x 60min / Dir: Various / Prod: South Pacific Pictures

*

“GO GIRLS 4”- Eps 8 -13

NZ FILM & TV AWARDS WINNER 2012 - Best Drama Series

13 x 60min / Dir: Various / Prod: South Pacific Pictures

*

“HOUNDS”

NZ FILM & TV AWARDS WINNER 2012 - Best Comedy Series

6 x 30min / Dir: The Down Low Concept / Prod: The Down Low Concept

*

“NOTHING TRIVIAL”

Eps 7-13 / 13 x 60min / Dir: Various / South Pacific Pictures

*

“A NIGHT AT THE CLASSIC”

6 x 30min / Dir: Josh Thompson / Prod: Two Heads

*

“GO GIRLS 2”- 2nd unit DOP

13 x 60min / Dir: Various / Prod: South Pacific Pictures

*

“GO GIRLS 3”- 2nd unit DOP

13 x 60min / Dir: Various / Prod: South Pacific Pictures

*

“AMAZING EXTRAORDINARY FRIENDS”

QANTAS FILM & TV AWARDS NOMINEE 2008 Best Cinematography for a Comedy / Drama Series

13 x 30min / Dir: Various /Prod: Greenstone

*

“OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE IV”

Covering DOP / 26 x 60min / Dir: Simon Bennett / Prod: South Pacific Pictures

*

“AMAZING EXTRAORDINARY FRIENDS II”

13 x 30min / Dir: Various / Prod: Greenstone

*

“AMAZING EXTRAORDINARY FRIENDS III”

13 x 30min / Dir: Various / Prod: Greenstone

*

“KAREOKE HIGH”

15 x 30min / Dir: Various / Prod: TVNZ

*

“INTERROGATION” Eps 5-10

13 x 60min / Dir: Various / South Pacific Pictures

*

“SHORTLAND STREET”

Location Cinematography / Ongoing ½hr drama / Dir: Various / Prod: South Pacific Pictures

*

“SECRET AGENT MEN II”

13 x 30min / Dir: Various / Prod: Greenstone

 

* SHORT FILMS *

“ONE DAY” 

Dir: Nicky Cameron / Prod: DNA Pictures

*

“THE PACT” 

Dir: Natalie Medlock / Prod: Happiness Ltd

*

“21 POINTS” 

Dir: Pete Circuit / Prod: Studio Local

*

“THINGS ARE GOING REALLY WELL”

Official selection - LA Comedy Film Festival

Dir: Florence Noble / Prod: Eight

*

“STATIONERY”

Official selection – Flickerfest (Sydney)

Dir: Lucy Wigmore / Prod: The Working Group

*

“DAMIEN”

Official selection – Show Me Shorts (Auckland)

Dir: Josh Frizzell / Prod: Eight

*

“LINDA’S LIST”

Dir: Angela Bloomfield & Kate McDermot / Prod: Curious Film

*

“ONLY SON”

NZ FILM & TV AWARDS WINNER 2010 - Best Short Film

Dir: The Down Low Concept / Prod: The Down Low Concept

*

“SNEAK OUT”

Dir: Ying Li / Prod: Inkubator

*

“STATION”

Covering DP / Dir: Steve Ballantyne / Prod: Jensen Downes

*

“LOVE’S LOST GUARANTEE”

Dir: Dennis Lui / Prod: Eastside Films

*

“THE GARDEN OF LOVE”

Dir: Fiona Samuel / Prod: Murmur Films

*

“HEX IN THE CITY”

Dir: Simon Raby / Prod: Hippo Productions

*

“RESOLUTION”

Dir: Leonie Reynolds / Prod: Wintergarden Productions

*

“5 DOORS”

Dir: Nick De Pencier / Prod: Mercury Films

*

“THE RIPENED CURVES OF ALLY”

Dir: Tammy Kenwood / Prod: Small Heads Films

*

“WHAT’S THE COST”

Dir: Arnna Alexander / Prod: Meatball Films

 

 * TVC HIGHLIGHTS *

“KIA SPORTAGE”

2 x 30sec / Dir: Jamie Lawrence / Prod: Blacksand

*

“DILMAH TEA - INFUSIONS”

1 x 30sec / Dir: Andrew Newland / Prod: Toybox

*

“REALESTATE.CO.NZ - NUMBERS”

1 x 30sec, 1 x 15sec / Dir: Josh Frizzell / Prod: eight

*

“FREEVIEW PLUS”

3 x 30sec / Dir: Jamie Lawrence / Prod: Blacksand

*

“KIA SORENTO”

5 x 30sec / Dir: Jamie Lawrence / Prod: Blacksand

*

“ADIDAS – SUPER RUGBY”

4 x 30sec / Dir: Michelle Walshe / Prod: Augusto

*

“THIS IS MUSIC” - Ford Fiesta

8 x 60sec / Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: TVNZ

*

“LOVE GOLF” - NZ Golf

1 x 60sec / Dir: Michelle Walshe / Prod: Augusto

*

“FILTHY RICH” – TV2 Promo

1 x 45sec / Dir: Jamie Lawrence / Prod: Blacksand

*

“AIG – NZ RUGBY”

4 x 30sec / Dir: Michelle Walshe / Augusto

*

“GIRLS NIGHT OUT”- Tresemme

3 x 60sec / Dir: Ben Fisher / Prod: Blacksand

*

“TALKING MONEY SENSE” - Westpac Bank

9 x 60sec / Dir: Ben Fisher / Prod: Blacksand

*

“THE MIX”- Absolute, Bombay Saphire, Jose Cuervo

3 x 60sec / Dir: Ganesh Raj / Prod: Blacksand

*

“BAR HUSTLE”- Canadian Club

20min Drama / Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“CHAI LATTE” - Lipton

2 x 60sec / Dir: Shannon Addison / Prod: Blacksand

*

“DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES” - Cottonelle

3 x 60sec / Dir: Gina Kindred / Prod: Blacksand

*

“ESSPRESSO PODS” - Robert Harris

1 x 60sec / Dir: Shannon Addison / Prod: Blacksand

 

 * MUSIC HIGHLIGHTS *

 

“LEGOSHIPS” - Eden Mulholland

Dir: Eden Mulholland / Prod: E&E Films

*

“ONLY 16” - Name UL

Dir: Jamie Lawrence / Prod: eight

*

“SUNSHINE”- Jesse Sheehan

Dir: Florence Noble / Noble Films

*

“BLUE PRINT”- Eden Mulholland

Dir: Eden Mulholland / Prod: E&E Films

*

“MAGIC 8”- Atlas

Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“YOU PUT IT IN ME” - Dictaphone Blues

Dir: Steve Ballantyne / Prod: Jensen Downes

*

“RULE THE WORLD” - Shihad

Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“THE BIG EMPTY” - Motocade

Dir: Eden Mulholland / Prod: Motocade

*

“ONE WILL HEAR THE OTHER - LIVE” - Shihad

Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“HOLY MOLY” - Motocade

Dir: Eden Mulholland / Prod: Motocade

*

“BIG ENERGY” - Opshop

Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“VAMPIRES” - Shihad

Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“LOVE LETTER” - Katchafire

Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“OUTTA MY HANDS” - Gasoline Cowboy

Dir: Steve Ballantyne / Prod: Zoomslide

*

“SAY WHAT YOU’RE THINKING” - Katchafire

Dir: Adam Jones / Prod: Zoomslide

 

 * REFEREES *

Peter Salmon 

Director / Mob: +61 404 223 238 / Email: peter@floatingboy.co.nz

*

Rachel Gardner

Producer / Mob: +6421 765 405 / Email: rachel@rachelgardner.co.nz

*

Steven Zanoski

Producer / Mob: +64 21 970 254 / Email: zanoski@hotmail.com

*

Josh Frizzell

Director / Mob: +64 21 309 023 / Email:  josh@8com.com.au

*

Michele Fantl

Producer / Mob: +64 21 659 821 / Email: michele@mffilms.co.nz

*

Fiona Samuel

Director / Mob: +64 21 484 745 / Email: fionasamuel@clear.net.nz

*

Vanessa Alexander

Writer/Director / Mob: +61 452 498 909 / Email:  nessalexander@mac.com